Honor Roll

 

Jennifer Painter 2010/2011, 2011/2012, 2012/2013 District 16-5A Coach of the Year

 

2017/2018

Emily Murphy (JR) First Team District 13-6A
Madison (Madi) Johnson (SO) First Team District 13-6A
Lauren Aleman (SR) First Team District 13-6A
Maddie Stephens (JR) Second Team District 13-6A
Nicky Ramirez (JR) Second Team District 13-6A
Lauren HerrNeckar (SO) Honorable Mention District 13-6A
Lauren HerrNeckar (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Madison (Madi) Johnson (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Taylor (Tay) Holman (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Marissa Montemayor (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Hannah Medina (JR) Academic All District 13-6A
Emily Murphy (JR) Academic All District 13-6A
Monique (Nikki) Ramirez (JR) Academic All District 13-6A
Madeline (Maddie) Stephens (JR) Academic All District 13-6A

2016/2017

Monique (Nikki) Ramirez (SO) First Team District 13-6A
Brianna (Bri) Sannem (SR) First Team District 13-6A
Emily Murphy (SO) Second Team District 13-6A
Madeline (Maddie) Stephens (SO) Second Team District 13-6A
Katherine (Kaylee) McQuillan (FR) Honorable Mention District 13-6A
Reagan Beto (SR) Academic All District 13-6A
Lauren HerrNeckar (FR) Academic All District 13-6A
Madison (Madi) Johnson (FR) Academic All District 13-6A
Katherine (Kaylee) McQuillan (FR) Academic All District 13-6A
Marissa Montemayor (FR) Academic All District 13-6A
Makena Mulkey (SR) Academic All District 13-6A
Emily Murphy (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Monique (Nikki) Ramirez (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Valaree (Val) Reyes (SR) Academic All District 13-6A
Madeline (Maddie) Stephens (SO) Academic All District 13-6A

2015/2016

Reagan Beto (JR) First Team District 13-6A
Reagan Beto (JR) Academic All District 13-6A
Emma Brieger (SR) Second Team District 13-6A
Brianna Sannem (JR) First Team District 13-6A

2014/2015

Reagan Beto (SO) Academic All District 13-6A
Madison Bradley (SR) Honorable Mention District 13-6A
Emma Brieger (JR) Second Team District 13-6A
Brianna Sannem (SO) First Team District 13-6A
Becky Wilhelm (SR) First Team District 13-6A, Gold Glove Winner

2013/2014

Madison Bradley (JR) First Team District 13-6A
Emma Brieger (SO) Honorable Mention District 13-6A
Haley Henson (SR) First Team District 13-6A
Brianna Sannem (FR) Second Team District 13-6A
Taylor Simmonds (SR) MVP District 13-6A
Becky Wilhelm (JR) First Team District 13-6A

2012/2013

Taylor Andresen (SR) Second Team District 16-5A
Brynn Baca (JR) Defensive MVP District 16-5A
Brynn Baca (JR) First Team District 16-5A
Samantha Cotton () Academic First Team District 16-5A
Sara Davidson (SR) Pitching MVP District 16-5A
Sara Davidson (SR) Academic First Team District 16-5A
Claire Fritsch (SR) MVP District 16-5A
Claire Fritsch (SR) Academic First Team District 16-5A
Haley Henson (JR) First Team District 16-5A
Haley Henson (JR) Academic First Team District 16-5A
Megan Lynch () Academic First Team District 16-5A
Shelbi Roohms () Academic First Team District 16-5A
Taylor Simmonds (JR) First Team District 16-5A
Taylor Simmonds (JR) Academic First Team District 16-5A
Meghan Whyte () Academic First Team District 16-5A
Becky Wilhelm (SO) Second Team District 16-5A

2011/2012

Taylor Andresen (JR) Second Team District 16-5A
Brynn Baca (SO) Offensive MVP District 16-5A
Claire Fritsch (JR) First Team District 16-5A
Haley Henson (SO) First Team District 16-5A
Tara Law (SR) First Team District 16-5A
Taylor Simmonds (SO) MVP District 16-5A

2010/2011

Brynn Baca (FR) 2010 Second Team District 16-5A
Claire Fritsch (SO) First Team District 16-5A
Courtney Harris (SR) First Team District 16-5A
Haley Henson (FR) Second Team District 16-5A
Tara Law (JR) First Team District 16-5A
Taylor Simmonds (FR) Newcomer of the Year District 16-5A

2009/2010

Courtney Harris (JR) Newcomer of the Year District 16-5A

© 2018 roundrocksoftball.org.